Hiroshi Kamayatsu

Hiroshi Kamayatsu
Aliases
かまやつひろし
Real name
Hiroshi Kamayatsu
Born
January 12, 1939
Died
March 1, 2017
Country
Japan
IPI
00165753548
Comments
Singer, guitarist and occasionally actor, one of the founding members of the Group Sounds band The Spiders. Nicknamed "Monsieur Kamayatsu".
Member of
The Spiders [JP]
Vodka Collins
Family
Tib Kamayatsu Father
Related
Kazuya Kosaka
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Hiroshi Kamayatsu