Search

Artist

Herman Clebanoff

Herman Clebanoff
Aliases
Clebanoff and His Orchestra
The Clebanoff Strings
Clebanoff Strings
The Clebanoff Strings and Orchestra
Clebanoff Strings and Orchestra
Born
May 2, 1917
Died
January 13, 2004
Country
United States
Comments
Violinist & conductor.

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Herman Clebanoff

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i April 1963 The Everly Brothers - Orchestra conducted by Archie Bleyer
i 1960 Frank Sinatra
i 1960 Vic Damone
i 1960 Sylvana Mangano [dubbed by Flo Sandon's]
i June 1960 Alberto Ribeiro e Seu Conjunto
i 1960 Eddie Fisher with Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra and Chorus
i June 1960 Jack Denny and His Orchestra
i June 1960 Yves Montand
i 1964 The Serendipity Singers
i 1964 Eddy Howard and His Orchestra
i 1960 Ginger Rogers and Willie Howard
i April 1963 Andy Williams [US]
i 1964 Al Hirt
i April 1963 [Unknown Studio Artists]
i 1964 Louise Cordet
i April 1963 Ray Charles and His Orchestra
i September 1963 Charlie Byrd Trio
i June 1960 Yves Montand
i 1964 Lesley Gore
i 1964 Terry Stafford
i 1964 Sebastián Yradier
i June 1960 (unknown)
i April 1963 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
i 1964 Hermanos Rigual y orquesta Chucho Zarzosa
i 1961 George Greeley - His Piano and Orchestra
i 1961 Larry Kert
i June 1960 Kurt Gerron
i September 1963 Xavier Cugat and His Waldorf-Astoria Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Lina Romay
i June 1960 Sylvana Mangano [dubbed by Flo Sandon's]
i September 1963 Charlie Byrd Septet
i April 1963 Ruby and The Romantics
i April 1963 Bill Pursell
i 1964 Barbra Streisand
i April 1963 Chantay's
i September 1963 (unknown), Bing Crosby with John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
i 1964 The Beatles
i April 1963 Peter, Paul and Mary
i September 1963 Bando da Lua
i June 1960 (unknown)
i 1961 Alex North
i 1964 Al Martino
i 1961 Tony Bennett
i April 1963 Skeeter Davis
i 1964 João Gilberto, Antônio Carlos Jobim, Vinicius de Moraes
i 1961 (unknown performer)
i 1960 Leroy Holmes and His Orchestra - Whistling by Fred Lowery
i 1961 Dimitri Tiomkin
i 1964 The New Christy Minstrels - Under the direction of Randy Sparks
i June 1960 (unknown)
i 1968 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra
i September 1963 Orquesta Pedro Via
i 1968 Sergio Franchi
i September 1963 Johnny Mathis with Ray Conniff and His Orchestra and Chorus
i September 1963 Charlie Byrd Trio plus Strings

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on