Edvard Persson

Edvard Persson
Aliases
Edvard Persson med orkester
Real name
Carl Edvard Persson
Born
January 17, 1888
Died
September 19, 1957
Country
Sweden
Comments
Folkloristic actor and singer and one of the most popular public persons of his time. His main character was a jovial and good-natured man from Scania.
Buy

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Originals