Toon Gispen

Toon Gispen
Aliases
Tom Bos
Born
July 8, 1938
Died
October 20, 2018
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00059134476
Comments
Songwriter and lyricist, who wrote songs together with his wife Mirjam under the pseudonym "Mirjam en T. Bos".
He was also a politician in Utrecht in the local party "Leefbaar Utrecht", a party a.o. founded by singer Henk Westbroek. As alderman (2001-2005) he was reponsible for culture and as such important for the new building of the musical theater TivoliVredenburg and for the foundation of the Nijntje (Miffy) Museum.
Family
Mirjam Bos Wife
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien