Discover

Artist

Karin Stigmark

Karin Stigmark
Aliases
Karine
Real name
Karin Stigmark
Born
March 2, 1944
Country
Sweden
Comments
Solo and choir vocalist. Also a lyricist and translator. After marrying officially named Karin Stigmark-Henriksson. On French releases, she was named Karine.
Member of
Sommarfilosoferna

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Karin Stigmark