Search

Artist

Miguel Ramos

Miguel Ramos
Aliases
Michel Ramos et son grand orchestre
Michel Ramos et son orchestre de danse
Miguel Ramos, su órgano Hammond y orquesta
Miguel Ramos y su órgano Hammond
Miguel Ramos y su orquesta
Virginie Morgan
Virginie Morgan et ses rythmes
Real name
Miguel Ramos Echapare
Born
1911
Died
1978
Country
Spain
Comments
Organist, bandleader and arranger. Some sources give 1978 as the year of his death.

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by Sylvain Guillou