Werner Lämmerhirt

Werner Lämmerhirt
Aliases
Werner Lämmerhirt Session
Born
March 17, 1949
Died
October 14, 2016
Country
Germany
Comments
One of Germany's leading acoustic/folk guitarist since the 1970s. Also a composer/songwriter and occasional singer (both German and English). Contributor to a. o. some of Hannes Wader's best (-known) albums.
Buy

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by CarlDennis