Discover

Artist

Bobby Osborne

Bobby Osborne
Aliases
Bobby Osborne & The Rocky Top X-Press
Real name
Bobby Van Osborne
Born
December 7, 1931
Country
United States
IPI
00023073522
00063659653
Comments
Bluegrass mandolin player, vocalist and songwriter.
Member of
The Osborne Brothers
Family
Dean Osborne Cousin
Sonny Osborne Brother
Wynn Osborne Son

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bobby Osborne