Discover

Artist

Gerhard Narholz

Gerhard Narholz
Aliases
Norman Candler and His Magic Strings
Real name
Gerhard Narholz
Born
June 6, 1937
Country
Austria
IPI
00022042935
Comments
Classically trained composer, arranger and conductor, dedicated to easy listening and film score music. Released music under aliases such as Otto Sieben, Norman Candler, John Epping, and Sammy Burdson

Meta

Added by Mop66

Popular Covers by Gerhard Narholz