Discover

Artist

Jean Kluger

Jean Kluger
Aliases
Jean Rolle
Tony Perdone
Real name
Jean Joseph Kluger
Born
March 31, 1937
Country
Belgium
IPI
00016384394
00023895275
00026548479
Family
Roland Kluger Brother
Jacques Kluger Father
Related labels
Biram   owner of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Jean Kluger

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Adios Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Dana Winner 1991 Covered by Laura Lynn
Aieaoa Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Yamasuki 1971 Covered by (7 artists)
Amanda Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Black Blood 1977 Covered by (4 artists)
Angelina Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1968 Covered by Bandit
Ça fait rire les oiseaux Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde La Compagnie Créole 1986 Covered by The Lost Fingers avec la participation de La Compagnie Créole
Chiwawa Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger, Ramon Bonafon Ramon Bonafon 1967 Covered by (3 artists)
Cuba Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Gibson Brothers [MQ] 1978 Covered by (8 artists)
Dam-di-dam Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1969 Covered by (3 artists)
Dang Dang Jean Kluger, Guy Dovan The Cousins [BE] 1961 Covered by Cris Caroll
De mannen van de nacht Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1973 Covered by Bingo!
D.I.S.C.O. Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Ottawan 1980 Covered by (14 artists)
Disco Bouzouki Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Bouzouki Disco Band 1977 Covered by (4 artists)
Doña Carmela Will Tura, Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1976 Covered by (6 artists)
Een hutje op de heide Ke Riema, Van Aleda, Jean Kluger, Willy Albimoor Bobbejaan Schoepen met Harry Frekin en zijn orkest 1960 Covered by Bobbejaan
Er is een plaats in mijn armen Will Tura, Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura August 1973 Covered by David Vandyck
Es gibt kein Bier auf Hawaii Jean Kluger, Wolfgang Neukirchner Paul Kuhn 1963 Covered by (3 artists)
Everybody Wants to Go to Heaven (But Nobody Wants to Die) Jean Kluger, Cy Coben Covered by (8 artists)
Goodbye Elvis Will Tura, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1977 Covered by (3 artists)
Haut les mains (Donne moi ton cœur) Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Ottawan 1980 Covered by (18 artists)
Hello mister Brown Georges Aber, André Salvet, Jean Kluger Petula Clark November 1966 Covered by Katri Helena
Hij kan niet zonder jou Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1987 Covered by De Strangers
Ik blijf op je wachten Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Marva September 1974 Covered by JackoBond
Ik heb zoveel voor je over Will Tura, Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1973 Covered by Luc Steeno
Ik mis je zo Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1984 Covered by (8 artists)
In de koolmijn Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1969 Covered by The Scabs
Indianen Jean Kluger Will Tura 1987 Covered by The Hickey Underworld
In mijn caravan Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1979 Covered by Bart Peeters
Is er een ander? John Terra, Jean Kluger, Jan Theys John Terra 1973 Covered by (7 artists)
Kana Kapila Jean Kluger, Guy Dovan The Cousins [BE] March 1961 Covered by The Hep Stars
Ma jalousie Claude Carrère, Jean Schmitt, Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Ringo [FR] 1972 Covered by Katri Helena
Musique magique Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Ottawan 1981 Covered by Lea Laven
Neem me in je armen Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Corry & Ronnie Tober 1986 Covered by Kai Hyttinen
Oempalapapero Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Marva 1975 Covered by (3 artists)
Oui, je t' aime Claude Carrère, Jean Schmitt, Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Sheila 1972 Covered by Jitka Molavcová
Que sera mi vida Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Gibson Brothers [MQ] 1979 Covered by (10 artists)
Qu'est-ce qui fait courir le monde Pierre Delanoë, Jean Kluger Petula Clark April 15, 1968 Covered by Ria Valk
Rode rozen in de sneeuw Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Marva November 1975 Covered by (2 artists)
Schwabadaba Ding Ding Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Dan & Jonas 1971 Covered by (6 artists)
Solitario Joe Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde Hugo De Los Montes 1976 Covered by (4 artists)
Tante Agathe Jean Kluger, Franck Gérald Rika Zaraï 1970 Covered by (2 artists)
Toï Toï Toï Jean Kluger Dimitri Dourakine 1968 Covered by (2 artists)
Toi tu voudrais Gilles Thibault, Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde, Jean Broussolle Claude François 1968 Covered by (12 artists)
Vaarwel Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura 1980 Covered by The Van Jets
Vive le douanier Rousseau Jean Kluger, Daniel Vangarde La Compagnie Créole 1983 Covered by Katerine, Francis et ses peintres
Wat je diep treft vergeet je nooit Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Will Tura March 1972 Covered by Erik Van Neygen & Sanne
Zachtjes Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Marva 1976 Covered by JackoBond
Zoals het eenmaal is geweest Nelly Byl, Jean Kluger Marva December 1969 Covered by JackoBond

Adapted songs