Search

Artist

Rick Nelson

visual
Aliases
Rick Nelson and The Stone Canyon Band
Ricky Nelson
Personal name
Eric Hillard Nelson
Born
May 8, 1940
Died
December 31, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00054863658 15 works
00063929258 10 works
00269951904 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer-songwriter and actor
Member of
The Trophies
Family
Ozzie Nelson Father
Matthew Nelson Son
Gunnar Nelson Son
Harriet Hilliard Mother
Sam Nelson Son
Don Nelson Uncle
Related
Dennis Larden Member, Stone Canyon Band.
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien