Search

Artist

Al Caiola

Al Caiola
Aliases
Al Caiola and His Islanders
Al Caiola and His Magnificent Seven
Al Caiola and His Orchestra
Al Caiola and The Nile River Boys
Al Caiola and Orchestra
The Sound of Al Caiola
Real name
Alexander Emil Caiola
Born
September 7, 1920
Died
November 9, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00004814805 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Easy listening and jazz guitarist.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by mduval32323

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Al Caiola