Discover

Artist

Amanda Elias Brecker

Amanda Elias Brecker
Aliases
Amanda Brecker
Born
1984
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz singer from NY.
Family
Eliane Elias Mother
Randy Brecker Father

Meta

Added by walt

Covers by Amanda Elias Brecker

Title Performer Release date Originally by
June 17, 2009 Vinicius de Moraes com Conjunto e Côro
July 9, 2014 Antônio Carlos Jobim
May 15, 2011 James Taylor
May 15, 2011 James Taylor
June 17, 2009 Agostinho dos Santos
June 17, 2009 Felicia Sanders
July 23, 2008 Bonnie Raitt
July 23, 2008 Huey Lewis and The News
May 15, 2011 Carole King
June 17, 2009 Yves Montand
May 15, 2011 James Taylor
June 17, 2009 Stephen Bishop
May 15, 2011 Carole King
May 15, 2011 Tom Rush
July 23, 2008 Norah Jones
May 15, 2011 James Taylor
July 23, 2008 Keri Noble
May 15, 2011 The Shirelles
May 15, 2011 Kate Taylor
May 15, 2011 Aretha Franklin
July 23, 2008 John Mayer
May 15, 2011 Carole King

Releases

Albums

Tributes