Discover

Artist

Xavier Cugat

Xavier Cugat
Aliases
Xavier Cugat and His Orchestra
Xavier Cugat and His Waldorf-Astoria Orchestra
Real name
Francisco de Asis Javier Cugat Mingall de Bru y Deulofeo
Born
January 1, 1900
Died
October 27, 1990
Country
United States
IPI
00007201438
Comments
Spanish-born orchestra leader, specialized in Latin music.
Family
Charo Wife (1966-1977)
Carmen Castillo Wife (1929–1944)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Xavier Cugat