Search

Artist

Fred Rose

Fred Rose
Aliases
Buddy Ross
Fernando Maiuri
Floyd Jenkins
Real name
Knowles Fred Rose
Born
August 24, 1897
Died
December 1, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00026699647 59 works
00050872975 1 work
00088526439 23 works
Affiliation
010, ASCAP
Comments
Music publisher, songwriter, producer and talent scout who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1985.

Meta

Added by Bastien