Search

Artist

Curley Williams

Curley Williams
Aliases
Curley Williams and The Georgia Peach Pickers
Curley Williams and His Georgia Peach Pickers
Real name
Dock Williams
Born
June 3, 1914
Died
September 5, 1970
Country
United States
IPI
00061509001 1 work
00201402347 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country and western singer, songwriter, and bandleader. He was not the Curley Williams who played with the Texas Top Hands.
Family
Roger Williams [US2]

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Curley Williams