Search

Artist

Elvis J. Kurtović

Elvis J. Kurtović
Aliases
Elvis J. Kurtovich & His Meteors
Real name
Mirko Srdić
Born
1962
Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Comments
Sarajevo born vocalist and composer. Also founder/leader of Elvis J. Kurtovich & His Meteors, a Bosnian cult band active 1981-1989 in ex-Yugoslavia. who preceded Zabranjeno Pušenje
Member of
Zabranjeno Pušenje Vocals

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Elvis J. Kurtović