Zsuzsa Cserháti

Zsuzsa Cserháti
Aliases
Cserháti Zsuzsa
Born
June 22, 1948
Died
July 23, 2003
Country
Hungary
Comments
Popular singer in Hungary in the 1970s, who totally disappeared from the music business and public life in the 1980s.She made a succesful come back in 1996 with the album "Hamu és gyémánt", but her revitalised career was short-lived and she died in 2003 only 51 years old.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Zsuzsa Cserháti