Search

Artist

André Popp

visual
Aliases
André Popp et son orchestre
André Popp présente Elsa Popping
André Popp, ses chœurs et son grand orchestre à cordes
Real name
André Charles Jean Popp
Born
February 19, 1924
Died
May 10, 2014
Country
France
IPI
00024711903 46 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Composer, arranger and screenwriter.
Family
Daniel Popp Son
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by André Popp