Search

Artist

Blue Steele

Blue Steele
Aliases
Blue Steele and His Orchestra
Blue Steele and His Orchestra with Vocal Chorus
Real name
Eugene Staples
Born
March 11, 1893
Died
July 1, 1971
Country
United States
Comments
Band leader from Arkansas.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Blue Steele