Search

Artist

Eric Jupp

Eric Jupp
Aliases
Eric Jupp and His Music
Eric Jupp & His Orchestra
Eric Jupp and His Pianostrings
Real name
Eric Stanley Jupp
Born
January 7, 1922
Died
January 2, 2003
Country
Australia
IPI
00160532106 2 works
Affiliation
APRA
Comments
Composer, arranger, conductor and musician originally from Brighton, England. He moved to Australia in the early 1960s where he appeared regularly on television. He is known for composing the theme music for the long-running popular TV series, "Skippy the Bush Kangaroo."

Meta

Added by SlimD