Discover

Artist

Graham Bond

Graham Bond
Aliases
The Graham Bond Organisation
The Graham Bond Organization
Real name
Graham John Clifton Bond
Born
October 28, 1937
Died
May 8, 1974
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00046886440
Comments
Important in 1960s English rhythm and blues, Graham was a keyboard player and bandleader. Bond had drug and mental health problems, and he died under the wheels of a tube train in what was apparently a suicide. Ironically, at this point, Bond was apparently drug free.
Related
Ginger Baker Drummer in the Graham Bond Organisation
John Group
Jack Bruce Bassist in the Graham Bond Organisation
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Graham Bond