Search

Artist

Freddie King

Freddie King
Aliases
Freddie King and His Orchestra
Freddy King
Freddy King and His Orchestra
Freddy King with Orchestra
Real name
Frederick Christian
Born
September 3, 1934
Died
December 28, 1976
Country
United States
IPI
00183294944 15 works
00223647381 1 work
Affiliation
BMI, PRS
Comments
Blues guitarist and singer
Family
Benny Turner Brother

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Freddie King