Rune Öfwerman

Rune Öfwerman
Aliases
Rune Öfwerman & Funky Strings
Rune Öfwerman and Funky Strings
Rune Öfwermans trio
Rune Öfwerman Trio
Real name
Axel Ivar Rune Öfwerman
Born
December 24, 1932
Died
December 13, 2013
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz pianist and band/orchestra leader.
Buy

Meta

Added by camembert electrique