Helena Eeva

Helena Eeva
Aliases
Asser Tervasmäki
Real name
Aune Helena Eeva
Born
October 13, 1923
Died
March 24, 1960
Country
Finland
Comments
Finnish lyricist, who during her career wrote more than 150 well-known popular lyrics, most of them to Toivo Kärki compositions.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Helena Eeva

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Eron hetki on kaunis Helena Eeva, Toivo Kärki Covered by (7 artists)
Harmaat silmät Helena Eeva, Toivo Kärki Henry Theel 1946 Covered by (2 artists)
Kulkuriveljeni Jan Helena Eeva, Tapio Rautavaara Tapio Rautavaara ja Rytmi yhtye - Joht. George de Godzinsky 1956 Covered by (3 artists)
Lasten liikennelaulu Helena Eeva, Georg Malmstén Georg Malmstén ja Lapsikuoro 1955 Covered by (2 artists)
Laulajan ystävä Tapio Lahtinen, Helena Eeva Olavi Virta 1953 Covered by (3 artists)
Pelimannin penkillä Tapio Lahtinen, Helena Eeva Justeeri 1955 Covered by (2 artists)
Sunnuntaina sataa aina Helena Eeva, Tapio Rautavaara Tapio Rautavaara 1955 Covered by Ilkka Alanko & Co
Suopursu Tapio Lahtinen, Helena Eeva Matti Louhivuori ja Rytmi-orkesteri Joht. Toivo Kärki 1953 Covered by (4 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Äiti pien Helena Eeva Mütterlein Virve Nortia
Kaipuun kukka Helena Eeva Für Elise, Passion Flower Tuula Ikäheimo - Ronnie Kranck'in orkesteri
Keinutuoli Helena Eeva Rockin' Chair Mauno Blomqvist
Kun rakkaus on kuollut Helena Eeva When Love Has Passed You By Börje Lampenius Covered by (2 artists)
Lentäjän valssi Helena Eeva Flygar-valsen Tapio Rautavaara Covered by Annikki Tähti ja Olavi Virta
Matka kuuhun Helena Eeva Destination Moon Hyvän Tuulen Laulajat
Muistelen Georgiaa Helena Eeva Georgia on My Mind Reijo Taipale
Pääskyjen lähtiessä Helena Eeva Du kleines Schwalbenpaar Henry Theel Covered by Olavi Virta
Tani Helena Eeva Tani Eino Grön - Ronnie Kranck'in orkesteri
Torero Helena Eeva Torero Covered by (2 artists)