Discover

Artist

Eden Atwood

Eden Atwood
Aliases
Eden Atwood and The Last Best Band
Born
January 11, 1969
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz singer and actress born in Memphis. Atwood was born with androgen insensitivity syndrome, a genetic disorder which renders her unable to bear children, and she is a civil rights advocate for people with intersex traits. Atwood lives in Missoula, Montana, teaching private vocal students, working with attachment disordered children and touring.
Family
Hub Atwood Father

Meta

Added by walt