Search

Artist

Lee Dresser

Lee Dresser
Aliases
Lee Dresser & The Krazy Kats
Born
May 22, 1941
Died
April 24, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00057349753 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Dresser founded the rockabilly band The Krazy Kats in 1957 in Kansas City with high school classmates Fred Fletcher and Willie Craig.
After serving in Viet Nam, he relocated to Los Angeles, Dresser found employment as a guitarist and harmonica player for Danny Thomas, Dolly Parton, Merle Haggard and the Oak Ridge Boys.

Meta

Added by DashBoardDJ856

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lee Dresser