Search

Artist

Rupert Grant

Rupert Grant
Aliases
Lord Invader
Lord Invader and the Trinidad Caribbean Orchestra
Real name
Rupert Westmore Grant
Born
December 13, 1914
Died
October 15, 1961
Country
Trinidad and Tobago
IPI
00087090656 2 works
Comments
Calypso vocalist and songwriter.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Rupert Grant