Search

Artist

Dolly Parton

Dolly Parton
Aliases
Dolly Parton & The Whorehouse Girls
Real name
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Born
January 19, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00023550710
Comments
Country singer, songwriter, musician, producer and actress
Member of
CMA Artists of Then, Now & Forever (2016)
Family
Stella Parton Sister
Bill Owens Uncle
Randy Parton Brother
Rachel Dennison Sister
Floyd Parton Brother
Jada Star Niece
Related labels
Blue Eye Records   owned by Parton
Dolly Records   founded and owned by Parton

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals