Dolly Parton

Dolly Parton
Aliases
Dolly Parton & The Whorehouse Girls
Real name
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Born
January 19, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00023550710
Comments
Country singer, songwriter, musician, producer and actress.
Member of
CMA Artists of Then, Now & Forever (2016)
Family
Stella Parton Sister
Bill Owens Uncle
Randy Parton Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
November 1980 (39 artists)
September 1973 Dave Kirby
June 30, 1976 (3 artists)
July 1969 (2 artists)
February 1977 (6 artists)
September 1974 Stella Parton
1995 Kristin Chenoweth
November 1984 (7 artists)
September 1971 (23 artists)
1985 (3 artists)
July 1970 Skeeter Davis
July 9, 2002 Sinéad O'Connor
October 1976 (10 artists)
February 1969 Rhiannon Giddens
May 1979 Pinmonkey
February 1970 (8 artists)
November 1966 (2 artists)
June 30, 1976 Pinmonkey feat. Dolly Parton
1971 Connie Smith
October 26, 2009 Whitney
1969 Skeeter Davis
October 1972 Porter Wagoner
July 9, 2002 JJ
September 1971 (2 artists)
February 1974 Bill Emerson & Sweet Dixie
September 1968 (4 artists)
November 1984 Heidi Hauge og Bjørn A. Hauge
August 19, 1980 Ginny Hawker
November 1987 Bette Midler with David Pack
August 1976 (2 artists)
July 16, 1978 B.J. Thomas
July 1983 (46 artists)
October 29, 1977 Gene Rockwell
1985 Hillary Kanter
February 1974 (136 artists)
July 1968 (5 artists)
February 26, 2008 JJ
September 1973 (95 artists)
November 1970 (2 artists)
April 1968 (3 artists)
February 1970 Skeeter Davis
March 15, 1975 (4 artists)
1963 Sanne [BE]
February 1977 (5 artists)
February 1969 (2 artists)
January 23, 2001 (4 artists)
September 1994 Dawn Landes & The Kentuckians
August 1974 (10 artists)
February 1969 Heidi Hauge
October 29, 1977 The Prettiots
September 1975 (2 artists)
1969 Susan Taylor
June 1971 (10 artists)
December 1972 (7 artists)
July 16, 1978 (7 artists)
November 1984 (2 artists)
April 20, 1959 Lisa & Her Kin
1985 CMH Studio Artists
January 1968 (4 artists)
February 23, 1993 Countdown
February 28, 1970 (2 artists)
May 1979 Anita Meyer
April 1980 (2 artists)
August 1976 Kerstin
February 28, 1970 Cliff Ledger
May 1979 Katja Ebstein
February 1980 (3 artists)
January 7, 1975 (3 artists)
October 1972 Porter Wagoner
April 1968 Joan Shelley feat. Bonnie "Prince" Billy
December 14, 1993 (3 artists)
April 1971 Barbara Ray
February 1971 Stella Parton
October 26, 1999 Norah Jones
November 1984 (5 artists)
1971 Dale Ann Bradley
February 1971 (4 artists)
June 25, 1973 Tina Turner
May 1971 Amber Digby & Justin Trevino
May 1975 (8 artists)
Unreleased (10 artists)
January 1970 (5 artists)
January 1972 (3 artists)
September 1994 Isabelle Boulay en duo avec Dolly Parton
October 29, 1977 (5 artists)
January 20, 1973 Ray Lynam and Philomena Begley
November 1964 Dolly/Brenda
August 16, 2005 Chris Crump & Krista Hughes
September 1972 (3 artists)
February 1974 (2 artists)
April 1989 (2 artists)
1967 Tracy Nelson
February 26, 1987 (2 artists)
March 1972 Sarah Harmer
November 1984 (5 artists)
May 1989 (3 artists)
February 1977 (3 artists)
February 13, 1967 Jan Howard