Dolly Parton

Dolly Parton
Aliases
Dolly Parton & The Whorehouse Girls
Real name
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Born
January 19, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00023550710
Comments
Country singer, songwriter, musician, producer and actress.
Member of
CMA Artists of Then, Now & Forever (2016)
Family
Stella Parton Sister
Bill Owens Uncle
Randy Parton Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#35221 Canary 2007-10-21 20:22:13 UTC processed 2007-11-23 22:17:38 UTC by Denis
#40348 Bastien 2009-10-08 22:14:04 UTC processed 2010-06-07 00:01:56 UTC by Denis

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Artists who have covered their songs unread Discussion Simon 16 2018-02-19 14:45:34 UTC by jojo