Search

Artist

Duke Robillard

Duke Robillard
Aliases
The Duke Robillard Band
Duke Robillard & Friends
The Duke Robillard Jazz Trio
Duke Robillard and The Pleasure Kings
Duke Robillard & The Pleasure Kings
Duke Robillard's Jumpin' Blues Revue
Real name
Michael John Robillard
Born
October 4, 1948
Country
United States
IPI
00144173394 5 works
00144173492 4 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Guitarist. Robillard has recorded in many styles, including blues, rockabilly, rock & roll and jazz. He also occasionally sings.
Member of
Roomful of Blues
The Fabulous Thunderbirds
New Guitar Summit

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Duke Robillard