Discover

Artist

Harold Lambert

Harold Lambert
Aliases
Burt Lorin
Harold "Scrappy" Lambert
Jack Lord
Ralph Haines
Rodman Lewis
Scrappy Lambert
Real name
Harold Rodman Lambert
Born
May 12, 1901
Died
November 30, 1987
Country
United States
Comments
A popular vocalist in the 1920s and 30s. Lambert retired from singing in 1943 to concentrate on management and business with interests in television, oil and real estate.
Member of
The Charleston Chasers

Meta

Added by baggish