Search

Artist

Bruce Springsteen

Bruce Springsteen
Aliases
Bruce Springsteen and The E Street Band
Real name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Born
September 23, 1949
Country
United States
IPI
00076333277 190 works
Affiliation
GMR, PRS
Comments
Guitarist, singer and songwriter from New Jersey. In 1999, he was both inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame and into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (as performer).
Member of
Steel Mill (1969-1971)
USA for Africa (1985)
Family
Patti Scialfa Spouse
Related
Clarence Clemons Member of The E Street Band
David Sancious Member of the E Street Band for the first two LPs.

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bruce Springsteen