Bruce Springsteen

Bruce Springsteen
Aliases
Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Bruce Springsteen and The E Street Band
Bruce Springsteen with The Sessions Band
Real name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Born
September 23, 1949
Country
United States
IPI
00076333277
Comments
Guitarist, singer, and songwriter.
Member of
Steel Mill (1969-1971)
USA for Africa (1985)
Family
Patti Scialfa Spouse
Related
Clarence Clemons Member of The E Street Band
Roy Bittan Member of The E Street Band
David Sancious Member of the E Street Band for the first two LPs.
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
September 11, 1973 (8 artists)
March 28, 1992 (2 artists)
November 21, 1995 (3 artists)
June 2, 1978 (6 artists)
October 9, 1987 (3 artists)
March 28, 1992 Marshall Crenshaw
October 9, 1987 (2 artists)
October 3, 2006 Ken Casey
March 27, 2001 (2 artists)
September 20, 1982 (28 artists)
November 10, 1998 (2 artists)
August 25, 1975 Jonathan Rado
June 2, 1978 (12 artists)
November 10, 1998 Lorenzo Bertocchini & Elizabeth Lee
March 1992 (2 artists)
January 5, 1973 (12 artists)
February 27, 1995 (4 artists)
June 4, 1984 (6 artists)
March 1992 Dion
June 4, 1984 (30 artists)
August 25, 1975 (40 artists)
October 9, 1987 (8 artists)
November 10, 1998 (2 artists)
October 17, 1980 (6 artists)
June 2, 1978 (4 artists)
October 9, 1987 Martyn Joseph
June 4, 1984 (10 artists)
June 4, 1984 (66 artists)
June 2, 1978 (5 artists)
June 4, 1984 (3 artists)
April 25, 2005 (2 artists)
January 5, 1973 (2 artists)
Unreleased The Knack [US]
June 4, 1984 (6 artists)
October 17, 1980 (4 artists)
November 21, 1995 (2 artists)
May 30, 2002 (2 artists)
May 1978 (9 artists)
October 17, 1980 The Woolridge Brothers
November 10, 1986 (37 artists)
January 5, 1973 (9 artists)
November 10, 1998 Graziano Romani
November 11, 2003 (4 artists)
May 30, 2002 (2 artists)
October 2, 2007 Darren Hayman
June 4, 1984 (16 artists)
January 5, 1973 (11 artists)
November 10, 1998 Martyn Joseph
November 10, 1998 (8 artists)
September 20, 1982 (9 artists)
March 26, 1992 (6 artists)
October 17, 1980 (27 artists)
November 10, 1998 Massimiliano Larocca
March 1992 (22 artists)
October 17, 1980 The Party Boys
June 4, 1984 (8 artists)
June 4, 1984 (85 artists)
September 11, 1973 Lorenzo Bertocchini with Brin Sax Seymour
October 17, 1980 (3 artists)
May 30, 2002 (3 artists)
January 5, 1973 (2 artists)
October 17, 1980 Harvey Williams
March 28, 1992 (4 artists)
October 17, 1980 John Wesley Harding
1985 (2 artists)
April 25, 2005 Joe Slomp
September 20, 1982 (8 artists)
August 25, 1975 (5 artists)
September 11, 1973 Strange Fruit [1]
March 27, 2001 (3 artists)
March 1992 (2 artists)
November 10, 1998 Lorenzo Bertocchini
May 30, 2002 Sting
April 25, 2005 Paul Baribeau and Ginger Alford
October 2, 2007 (3 artists)
November 10, 1998 Megajam 5
March 1992 Rosie Flores
October 2, 2007 The Gresham Flyers
November 10, 1998 Nils Lofgren
September 20, 1982 (7 artists)
January 5, 1973 Dusty Wright
April 25, 2005 (2 artists)
August 25, 1975 (9 artists)
March 1992 (4 artists)
May 30, 2002 Mavis Staples and Zac Brown
September 20, 1982 (3 artists)
June 4, 1984 (14 artists)
November 10, 1998 (2 artists)
January 27, 2009 Robin & Linda Williams
September 20, 1982 (11 artists)
September 11, 1973 (3 artists)
August 25, 1975 (4 artists)
November 11, 2003 Graziano Romani
June 4, 1984 (13 artists)
May 30, 2002 (2 artists)
October 9, 1987 (10 artists)
September 20, 1982 Son Volt
May 30, 2002 (2 artists)
November 10, 1986 Greg Martin & Friends
1984 (34 artists)
October 17, 1980 Graziano Romani
May 1978 (6 artists)
June 2, 1978 (7 artists)
August 28, 2007 (3 artists)
March 28, 1992 (2 artists)
September 20, 1982 (7 artists)
December 15, 1992 (2 artists)
November 10, 1998 The Rocking Chairs
November 10, 1998 Lorenzo Bertocchini
September 11, 1973 (5 artists)
November 10, 1998 (6 artists)
November 10, 1998 Little Bob Story
September 22, 1995 (7 artists)
November 10, 1986 Dave Alvin
October 17, 1980 (3 artists)
August 25, 1975 (6 artists)
November 10, 1998 Miami & The Groovers
November 21, 1995 Cracker
June 2, 1978 (3 artists)
March 28, 1992 (2 artists)
March 1992 The Paradise Brothers
January 5, 1973 (8 artists)
May 13, 1985 (2 artists)
September 20, 1982 (14 artists)
October 17, 1980 (5 artists)
June 2, 1978 Graziano Romani
1993 (47 artists)
November 10, 1998 (3 artists)
August 25, 1975 (9 artists)
January 5, 1973 Lorenzo Bertocchini with Elliott Murphy
September 11, 1973 (2 artists)
April 13, 1999 (4 artists)
November 21, 1995 (10 artists)
April 25, 2005 Tom Jones
October 2, 2007 Pet Shop Boys
October 17, 1980 (3 artists)
April 13, 1999 (3 artists)
June 2, 1978 (6 artists)
May 30, 2002 (6 artists)
October 17, 1980 (17 artists)
October 17, 1980 Paul Baribeau and Ginger Alford
August 25, 1975 (40 artists)
January 27, 2009 Francesco Lucarelli
October 9, 1987 (20 artists)
October 9, 1987 (4 artists)
October 17, 1980 (3 artists)
Unreleased Vitesse [1]
September 20, 1982 (4 artists)
October 9, 1987 (3 artists)
November 10, 1998 Damien Jurado and Rosie Thomas
May 30, 2002 Piney Gir
October 9, 1987 (2 artists)
October 9, 1987 Lorenzo Bertocchini
November 10, 1998 Michael Carpenter
January 27, 2009 The Lullaby Players
June 4, 1984 (5 artists)
October 17, 1980 (2 artists)
November 21, 1995 (4 artists)
May 30, 2002 (5 artists)