Bruce Springsteen

Bruce Springsteen
Aliases
Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Bruce Springsteen and The E Street Band
Bruce Springsteen with The Sessions Band
Real name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Born
September 23, 1949
Country
United States
IPI
00076333277
Comments
Guitarist, singer, and songwriter.
Member of
Steel Mill (1969-1971)
USA for Africa (1985)
Family
Patti Scialfa Spouse
Related
Clarence Clemons Member of The E Street Band
Roy Bittan Member of The E Street Band
David Sancious Member of the E Street Band for the first two LPs.
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#36171 Filip 2008-02-20 14:28:45 UTC processed 2011-02-03 03:14:41 UTC by tsk
#37629 hounddogman 2008-09-12 19:59:01 UTC processed 2011-02-03 03:13:01 UTC by tsk
#37673 Bastien 2008-09-14 13:53:33 UTC processed 2008-09-14 19:23:21 UTC by Isa
#39171 Stephan Koenig 2009-05-12 21:45:23 UTC processed 2011-02-03 03:12:03 UTC by tsk

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Composers to have recorded different versions of their song unread Discussion Richard Ju 1 2013-08-13 18:55:22 UTC by jojo
Artists who have covered their songs unread Discussion Simon 16 2018-02-19 14:45:34 UTC by jojo