Search

Artist

Joey Powers

Joey Powers
Aliases
Joey Rogers with The All Americans
Real name
Joseph S. Ruggiero
Born
December 7, 1934
Died
January 20, 2017
Country
United States
Comments
Pop singer from Washington, Pennsylvania. He later became a booking agent, recording studio owner, record producer, and church leader.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joey Powers