Search

Artist

Tamara Lund

Tamara Lund
Aliases
Ira Petri
Real name
Tamara Adele Lund-Ioniță
Born
January 6, 1941
Died
July 21, 2005
Country
Finland
Comments
Soprano and actress, who was a graduate of the Sibelius Academy and performed in the Finnish National Opera since 1967 and in the Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz in Munich from 1974 to 1987. She was married to the film actor Aatos Tapala and her second spouse was the Romanian opera singer Alexandru Ioniță. Tamara Lund died of stomach cancer in July 2005.
Family
Maria Lund Daughter
Alexandru Ioniță Second husband

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tamara Lund