Search

Artist

Clarence Reid

Clarence Reid
Aliases
Blowfly
Real name
Clarence Henry Reid
Born
February 14, 1939
Died
January 17, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00025646388 1 work
00025646486 10 works
Comments
Southern soul singer, producer, arranger and songwriter.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Clarence Reid