Search

Artist

Michael Bloomfield

visual
Aliases
Mike Bloomfield
Personal name
Michael Bernard Bloomfield
Born
July 28, 1943
Died
February 15, 1981
Country
United States
IPI
00033913987 11 works
00040370030 6 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Member of
The Electric Flag
The Paul Butterfield Blues Band Guitar (1965-66)
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Michael Bloomfield