Search

Artist

Boris

Boris
Aliases
Boris & The Beat Dogs
Boris & His Jailers
Real name
Karl Lennart Boris Lindqvist
Born
December 22, 1940
Died
October 20, 2017
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz, rock 'n' roll and soul singer, who was active from the late 1950s onwards until passing away.
Member of
Boris Jazz 'n' Roll Band Frontman

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Boris