Frank Petty

Frank Petty
Aliases
Frank Petty Trio
Real name
Frank A. Pedi
Born
1916
Died
November 27, 1998
Country
United States
Comments
Guitarist, singer. He was a featured vocalist with Guy Lombardo. For 16 years he led The Frank Petty Trio which was active in the Boston area.
Buy

Added by SlimD