Search

Artist

Joyce

Joyce
Aliases
Joyce Moreno
Real name
Joyce Silveira Palhano de Jesus
Born
January 31, 1948
Country
Brazil
IPI
00526613559 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer/songwriter, guitarist, arranger. Married to drummer Tutty Moreno, she's also known as Joyce Moreno. Two of her daughters (Clara and Ana), from her earlier marriage to Nelson Angelo, are also singers.
Family
Ana Martins Daughter
Clara Moreno Daughter
Nelson Angelo Husband
Tutty Moreno Husband

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joyce