Discover

Artist

Lennart Jonsson

Lennart Jonsson
Aliases
Jonken
Born
1934
Died
May 25, 2007
Country
Sweden
Comments
Tenor saxophonist active in various orchestras and (big) bands, appreciated for his improvisations. Also a music professor and humorous reviewer.
Member of
Sandvik Big Band 1969 - 2001
Family
Lena Jansson Spouse

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Lennart Jonsson