Discover

Artist

Leroy Parkins

Leroy Parkins
Aliases
Leroy Parkins and the Yazoo River Jazz Band
Born
September 23, 1926
Died
November 18, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and clarinetist. Parkins was also a recording engineer and record producer of both jazz and classical music. As a producer, he was nominated for several Grammy Awards.

Meta

Added by tsk