Search

Artist

Harry Yerkes

Harry Yerkes
Aliases
Jazarimba Orchestra
Yerkes Happy Six Orchestra
Yerkes Happy Six Orchestra – Yerkes Musical Bell Hops
Yerkes Jazarimba Orchestra
Yerkes' S.S. Flotilla Orchestra
Yerkes' S. S. Flotilla Orchestra
Real name
Harry A. Yerkes
Born
August 18, 1872
Died
December 24, 1954
Country
United States
Comments
Ragtime drummer and marimba player, inventor, recording manager, and producer

Meta

Added by Limbabwe