Search

Artist

Hod O'Brien

Hod O'Brien
Aliases
The Hod O'Brien Jazz Quintet
Hod O'Brien Trio
Real name
Walter Howard O'Brien
Born
January 19, 1936
Died
November 20, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00044565772 1 work
00044565870 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz pianist
Family
Veronica Swift Daughter

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Hod O'Brien