Discover

Artist

Nathan Davis

Nathan Davis
Aliases
Nathan Davis Quartet
Nathan Davis Quintet
Nathan Davis Sextet
Born
February 15, 1937
Died
April 8, 2018
Country
United States
Comments
Hard bop jazz multi-reedist, flautist, composer. He was the Director of Undergraduate Jazz Studies at the University of Pittsburgh, where he held the title of professor emeritus, having taught at the university from 1969 until 2013.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Nathan Davis