Search

Artist

Lightnin' Slim

Lightnin' Slim
Aliases
Lightning Slim and His Guitar
Slim Lightnin'
Real name
Otis V. Hicks
Born
March 13, 1913
Died
July 27, 1974
Country
United States
IPI
00698206211 1 work

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lightnin' Slim