Discover

Artist

Lüül

Lüül
Aliases
Lüül & Band
Real name
Lutz Ulbrich
Born
November 30, 1952
Country
Germany
IPI
00068245855
Comments
Singer, multi instrumentalist, composer, lyricist, book author and a man of many music styles. In the early 1970s, he co-founded the legendary experimental band Agitation Free and later joined the influential act Ashra (formerly Ash Ra Tempel). Besides these days following his solo career, he is also a mastermind of the internationally reknown World Music group 17 Hippies.
Member of
Agitation Free
17 Hippies
Related
Nico [DE] Lover, band guitarist and more (ca. 1973 - 1979)
Manuel Göttsching Member of Ashra (mid 1970s)

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Lüül